Spring Series 2019

SPRING SERIES 2019

A Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
          3-2-19 3-2-19 3-2-19 3-2-19 4-13-19 4-13-19    
          11:05:00 12:00:00 13:00:00 13:50:00 13:20:00 14:15:00    
1st A Fleet Norhi Larry Folsom 108 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 14.0 9.0
2nd A Fleet El Cucuy Shane Stephens 114 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd A Fleet Blew By You Glenn Frank 111 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
4th A Fleet Gammon Keith Scott 126 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 19.0

B Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
          3-2-19 3-2-19 3-2-19 3-2-19 4-13-19 4-13-19    
          11:05:00 12:00:00 13:00:00 13:50:00 13:20:00 14:15:00    
1st B Fleet Winsornaut Steve Smith 210 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd B Fleet Little Rascal Sheree Wilson 222 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0
3rd B Fleet Kona Kevin Oelschlager 162 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0

Race 1 - A Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 11:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:05:00, Distance: 3.64
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Fleet Norhi Larry Folsom 108 11:05:00 11:41:20 0:36:20 0:29:47 1.0
2 A Fleet Blew By You Glenn Frank 111 11:05:00 11:44:30 0:39:30 0:32:46 2.0
3 A Fleet El Cucuy Shane Stephens 114 11:05:00 11:46:40 0:41:40 0:34:45 3.0
4 A Fleet Gammon Keith Scott 126     DNC   5.0

Race 2 - A Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:00:00, Distance: 3.64
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Fleet Norhi Larry Folsom 108 12:00:00 12:38:35 0:38:35 0:32:02 1.0
2 A Fleet El Cucuy Shane Stephens 114 12:00:00 12:42:20 0:42:20 0:35:25 2.0
3 A Fleet Blew By You Glenn Frank 111 12:00:00 12:42:47 0:42:47 0:36:03 3.0
4 A Fleet Gammon Keith Scott 126     DNC   5.0

Race 3 - A Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 3.28
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Fleet Norhi Larry Folsom 108 13:00:00 13:34:26 0:34:26 0:28:32 1.0
2 A Fleet Blew By You Glenn Frank 111 13:00:00 13:36:44 0:36:44 0:30:40 2.0
3 A Fleet El Cucuy Shane Stephens 114 13:00:00 13:37:15 0:37:15 0:31:01 3.0
4 A Fleet Gammon Keith Scott 126     DNC   5.0

Race 4 - A Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 13:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:50:00, Distance: 3.28
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Fleet Norhi Larry Folsom 108 13:50:00 14:23:36 0:33:36 0:27:42 1.0
2 A Fleet Blew By You Glenn Frank 111 13:50:00 14:27:15 0:37:15 0:31:11 2.0
3 A Fleet El Cucuy Shane Stephens 114 13:50:00 14:28:59 0:38:59 0:32:45 3.0
4 A Fleet Gammon Keith Scott 126     DNC   5.0

Race 5 - A Fleet Fleet - 4-13-19 at 13:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:20:00, Distance: 2.12
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Fleet El Cucuy Shane Stephens 114 13:20:00 14:02:29 0:42:29 0:38:27 1.0
2 A Fleet Gammon Keith Scott 126 13:20:00 14:04:14 0:44:14 0:39:47 2.0
3 A Fleet Norhi Larry Folsom 108     DNC   5.0
3 A Fleet Blew By You Glenn Frank 111     DNC   5.0

Race 6 - A Fleet Fleet - 4-13-19 at 14:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:15:00, Distance: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Fleet El Cucuy Shane Stephens 114 14:15:00 14:44:27 0:29:27 0:27:10 1.0
2 A Fleet Gammon Keith Scott 126 14:15:00 14:53:53 0:38:53 0:36:22 2.0
3 A Fleet Norhi Larry Folsom 108     DNC   5.0
3 A Fleet Blew By You Glenn Frank 111     DNC   5.0

Race 1 - B Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 11:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:10:00, Distance: 3.28
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fleet Winsornaut Steve Smith 210 11:10:00 11:49:17 0:39:17 0:27:48 1.0
2 B Fleet Little Rascal Sheree Wilson 222 11:10:00 11:50:59 0:40:59 0:28:51 2.0
3 B Fleet Kona Kevin Oelschlager 162 11:10:00 11:51:32 0:41:32 0:32:41 3.0

Race 2 - B Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 12:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:05:00, Distance: 3.28
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fleet Little Rascal Sheree Wilson 222 12:05:00 12:47:15 0:42:15 0:30:07 1.0
2 B Fleet Winsornaut Steve Smith 210 12:05:00 12:46:50 0:41:50 0:30:21 2.0
3 B Fleet Kona Kevin Oelschlager 162 12:05:00 12:46:36 0:41:36 0:32:45 3.0

Race 3 - B Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 13:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:05:00, Distance: 1.82
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fleet Little Rascal Sheree Wilson 222 13:05:00 13:29:25 0:24:25 0:17:41 1.0
2 B Fleet Kona Kevin Oelschlager 162 13:05:00 13:28:40 0:23:40 0:18:45 2.0
3 B Fleet Winsornaut Steve Smith 210 13:05:00 13:31:59 0:26:59 0:20:37 3.0

Race 4 - B Fleet Fleet - 3-2-19 at 13:50:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:55:00, Distance: 1.82
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fleet Little Rascal Sheree Wilson 222 13:55:00 14:17:25 0:22:25 0:15:41 1.0
2 B Fleet Kona Kevin Oelschlager 162 13:55:00 14:17:38 0:22:38 0:17:43 2.0
3 B Fleet Winsornaut Steve Smith 210     DNS   4.0

Race 5 - B Fleet Fleet - 4-13-19 at 13:20:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 1.2
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fleet Winsornaut Steve Smith 210 13:25:00 13:53:43 0:28:43 0:24:31 1.0
2 B Fleet Kona Kevin Oelschlager 162 13:25:00 13:52:56 0:27:56 0:24:42 2.0
3 B Fleet Little Rascal Sheree Wilson 222 13:25:00 13:54:19 0:29:19 0:24:53 3.0

Race 6 - B Fleet Fleet - 4-13-19 at 14:15:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:20:00, Distance: .92
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fleet Winsornaut Steve Smith 210 14:20:00 14:45:55 0:25:55 0:22:42 1.0
2 B Fleet Kona Kevin Oelschlager 162 14:20:00 14:46:58 0:26:58 0:24:29 2.0
3 B Fleet Little Rascal Sheree Wilson 222     DNC   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com